Skip to content
degreedividend.
Independent college researchBuilt on federal dataNo rankings for sale

Head-to-head comparison

Cambridge College of Healthcare & Technology vs Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa: which has better ROI?

Private for-profit, Altamonte Springs FL · vs · Private for-profit, Tampa FL

Option A Altamonte Springs, FL

Cambridge College of Healthcare & Technology

Net price / year
$22,870
Earnings, 10 years
$28,190
Payback
No payback

Option B Tampa, FL

Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa

Net price / year
$14,277
Earnings, 10 years
$20,948
Payback
No payback
The verdict

Neither clears its cost on institution-wide earnings, but Cambridge College of Healthcare & Technology comes closer — median earnings $28,190 against a $91,480 total, vs $20,948 at Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa. (Scorecard, 2026 · our math.)

Share
Head to head
MeasureCambridge College of Healthcare & TechnologyArtistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa
Net price / yr$22,870$14,277
Total net cost$91,480$57,108
Median earnings, 10 yrs$28,190$20,948
Median debt$14,656$6,333
Payback——
20-year net return-$494,880-$605,348

College Scorecard (2026), institution-level · payback and returns are our math. Figures blend all majors.

The short answer

Which is cheaper, Cambridge College of Healthcare & Technology or Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa?

Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa, at $14,277 a year after aid versus $22,870 — a gap of $8,593 a year, or $34,372 across the full degree. These are net prices after grants and scholarships, not sticker prices, so they reflect what an aided student pays.

The short answer

Do Cambridge College of Healthcare & Technology or Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa graduates earn more?

Cambridge College of Healthcare & Technology graduates report a median $28,190 ten years after entry, $7,242 more than the $20,948 at Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa. Both are institution-wide medians from federal tax records, so a high-paying major at the lower school can beat the average at the higher one.

The short answer

Which leaves students with less debt, Cambridge College of Healthcare & Technology or Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa?

Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa: its completers carry a median $6,333 in federal loans versus $14,656 at Cambridge College of Healthcare & Technology, a difference of $8,323. The figure counts students who finished; it excludes private loans and anyone who left before graduating.

The short answer

Which graduates more of its students?

77% of students finish at Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa, against 47% at Cambridge College of Healthcare & Technology. Completion matters to the ROI arithmetic because a degree that is never finished still carries its cost and its debt, but earns none of the graduate premium above the $48,360 high-school baseline.

Cambridge College of Healthcare & Technology vs Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa: frequently asked questions

Is Cambridge College of Healthcare & Technology or Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa a better value?
Cambridge College of Healthcare & Technology comes closer, but neither clears its cost on institution-wide earnings — the field you study decides it here more than the school.
Which is cheaper, Cambridge College of Healthcare & Technology or Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa?
Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa: $14,277/yr net price after aid versus $22,870/yr at Cambridge College of Healthcare & Technology — a difference of $8,593 a year, or about $34,372 over four years.
Do Cambridge College of Healthcare & Technology or Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa graduates earn more?
Cambridge College of Healthcare & Technology graduates earn a median $28,190 ten years after entry, versus $20,948 at Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa — a $7,242 gap. This blends every major, so a specific field can flip it.