Skip to content
degreedividend.
Independent college researchBuilt on federal dataNo rankings for sale

Head-to-head comparison

Community Care College vs Miller-Motte College-Tulsa: which has better ROI?

Private nonprofit, Tulsa OK · vs · Private for-profit, Tulsa OK

Option A Tulsa, OK

Community Care College

Net price / year
$26,489
Earnings, 10 years
$28,954
Payback
No payback

Option B Tulsa, OK

Miller-Motte College-Tulsa

Net price / year
$22,680
Earnings, 10 years
$31,102
Payback
No payback
The verdict

Neither clears its cost on institution-wide earnings, but Miller-Motte College-Tulsa comes closer — median earnings $31,102 against a $45,360 total, vs $28,954 at Community Care College. (Scorecard, 2026 · our math.)

Share
Head to head
MeasureCommunity Care CollegeMiller-Motte College-Tulsa
Net price / yr$26,489$22,680
Total net cost$105,956$45,360
Median earnings, 10 yrs$28,954$31,102
Median debt$8,898$15,917
Payback——
20-year net return-$494,076-$390,520

College Scorecard (2026), institution-level · payback and returns are our math. Figures blend all majors.

The short answer

Which is cheaper, Community Care College or Miller-Motte College-Tulsa?

Miller-Motte College-Tulsa, at $22,680 a year after aid versus $26,489 — a gap of $3,809 a year, or $60,596 across the full degree. These are net prices after grants and scholarships, not sticker prices, so they reflect what an aided student pays.

The short answer

Do Community Care College or Miller-Motte College-Tulsa graduates earn more?

Miller-Motte College-Tulsa graduates report a median $31,102 ten years after entry, $2,148 more than the $28,954 at Community Care College. Both are institution-wide medians from federal tax records, so a high-paying major at the lower school can beat the average at the higher one.

The short answer

Which leaves students with less debt, Community Care College or Miller-Motte College-Tulsa?

Community Care College: its completers carry a median $8,898 in federal loans versus $15,917 at Miller-Motte College-Tulsa, a difference of $7,019. The figure counts students who finished; it excludes private loans and anyone who left before graduating.

The short answer

Which graduates more of its students?

73% of students finish at Miller-Motte College-Tulsa, against 67% at Community Care College. Completion matters to the ROI arithmetic because a degree that is never finished still carries its cost and its debt, but earns none of the graduate premium above the $48,360 high-school baseline.

Community Care College vs Miller-Motte College-Tulsa: frequently asked questions

Is Community Care College or Miller-Motte College-Tulsa a better value?
Miller-Motte College-Tulsa comes closer, but neither clears its cost on institution-wide earnings — the field you study decides it here more than the school.
Which is cheaper, Community Care College or Miller-Motte College-Tulsa?
Miller-Motte College-Tulsa: $22,680/yr net price after aid versus $26,489/yr at Community Care College — a difference of $3,809 a year, or about $60,596 over four years.
Do Community Care College or Miller-Motte College-Tulsa graduates earn more?
Miller-Motte College-Tulsa graduates earn a median $31,102 ten years after entry, versus $28,954 at Community Care College — a $2,148 gap. This blends every major, so a specific field can flip it.