Skip to content
degreedividend.
Independent college researchBuilt on federal dataNo rankings for sale

Head-to-head comparison

Endicott College vs Curry College: which has better ROI?

Private nonprofit, Beverly MA · vs · Private nonprofit, Milton MA

Option A Beverly, MA

Endicott College

Net price / year
$40,654
Earnings, 10 years
$58,336
Payback
16.3 yrs

Option B Milton, MA

Curry College

Net price / year
$29,207
Earnings, 10 years
$54,400
Payback
19.3 yrs
The verdict

Endicott College has the better ROI: it clears its 4-year net cost of $162,616 in 16.3 years versus 19.3 years at Curry College, on median earnings of $58,336 vs $54,400 ten years out. (Scorecard, 2026 · our math.)

Share
Head to head
MeasureEndicott CollegeCurry College
Net price / yr$40,654$29,207
Total net cost$162,616$116,828
Median earnings, 10 yrs$58,336$54,400
Median debt$27,000$25,000
Payback16.3 yrs19.3 yrs
20-year net return$36,904$3,972

College Scorecard (2026), institution-level · payback and returns are our math. Figures blend all majors.

The short answer

Which is cheaper, Endicott College or Curry College?

Curry College, at $29,207 a year after aid versus $40,654 — a gap of $11,447 a year, or $45,788 across the full degree. These are net prices after grants and scholarships, not sticker prices, so they reflect what an aided student pays.

The short answer

Do Endicott College or Curry College graduates earn more?

Endicott College graduates report a median $58,336 ten years after entry, $3,936 more than the $54,400 at Curry College. Both are institution-wide medians from federal tax records, so a high-paying major at the lower school can beat the average at the higher one.

The short answer

Which leaves students with less debt, Endicott College or Curry College?

Curry College: its completers carry a median $25,000 in federal loans versus $27,000 at Endicott College, a difference of $2,000. The figure counts students who finished; it excludes private loans and anyone who left before graduating.

The short answer

Which graduates more of its students?

76% of students finish at Endicott College, against 51% at Curry College. Completion matters to the ROI arithmetic because a degree that is never finished still carries its cost and its debt, but earns none of the graduate premium above the $48,360 high-school baseline.

Endicott College vs Curry College: frequently asked questions

Is Endicott College or Curry College a better value?
Endicott College. It clears its $162,616 net cost in about 16.3 years versus 19.3 years at Curry College, on median earnings of $58,336 vs $54,400 ten years out.
Which is cheaper, Endicott College or Curry College?
Curry College: $29,207/yr net price after aid versus $40,654/yr at Endicott College — a difference of $11,447 a year, or about $45,788 over four years.
Do Endicott College or Curry College graduates earn more?
Endicott College graduates earn a median $58,336 ten years after entry, versus $54,400 at Curry College — a $3,936 gap. This blends every major, so a specific field can flip it.