Skip to content
degreedividend.
Independent college researchBuilt on federal dataNo rankings for sale

Head-to-head comparison

Grace College and Theological Seminary vs MyComputerCareer at Indianapolis: which has better ROI?

Private nonprofit, Winona Lake IN · vs · Private for-profit, Indianapolis IN

Option A Winona Lake, IN

Grace College and Theological Seminary

Net price / year
$19,932
Earnings, 10 years
$45,411
Payback
No payback

Option B Indianapolis, IN

MyComputerCareer at Indianapolis

Net price / year
$26,182
Earnings, 10 years
$41,976
Payback
No payback
The verdict

Neither clears its cost on institution-wide earnings, but Grace College and Theological Seminary comes closer — median earnings $45,411 against a $79,728 total, vs $41,976 at MyComputerCareer at Indianapolis. (Scorecard, 2026 · our math.)

Share
Head to head
MeasureGrace College and Theological SeminaryMyComputerCareer at Indianapolis
Net price / yr$19,932$26,182
Total net cost$79,728$104,728
Median earnings, 10 yrs$45,411$41,976
Median debt$19,500$9,500
Payback——
20-year net return-$138,708-$232,408

College Scorecard (2026), institution-level · payback and returns are our math. Figures blend all majors.

The short answer

Which is cheaper, Grace College and Theological Seminary or MyComputerCareer at Indianapolis?

Grace College and Theological Seminary, at $19,932 a year after aid versus $26,182 — a gap of $6,250 a year, or $25,000 across the full degree. These are net prices after grants and scholarships, not sticker prices, so they reflect what an aided student pays.

The short answer

Do Grace College and Theological Seminary or MyComputerCareer at Indianapolis graduates earn more?

Grace College and Theological Seminary graduates report a median $45,411 ten years after entry, $3,435 more than the $41,976 at MyComputerCareer at Indianapolis. Both are institution-wide medians from federal tax records, so a high-paying major at the lower school can beat the average at the higher one.

The short answer

Which leaves students with less debt, Grace College and Theological Seminary or MyComputerCareer at Indianapolis?

MyComputerCareer at Indianapolis: its completers carry a median $9,500 in federal loans versus $19,500 at Grace College and Theological Seminary, a difference of $10,000. The figure counts students who finished; it excludes private loans and anyone who left before graduating.

The short answer

Which graduates more of its students?

69% of students finish at Grace College and Theological Seminary, against 69% at MyComputerCareer at Indianapolis. Completion matters to the ROI arithmetic because a degree that is never finished still carries its cost and its debt, but earns none of the graduate premium above the $48,360 high-school baseline.

Grace College and Theological Seminary vs MyComputerCareer at Indianapolis: frequently asked questions

Is Grace College and Theological Seminary or MyComputerCareer at Indianapolis a better value?
Grace College and Theological Seminary comes closer, but neither clears its cost on institution-wide earnings — the field you study decides it here more than the school.
Which is cheaper, Grace College and Theological Seminary or MyComputerCareer at Indianapolis?
Grace College and Theological Seminary: $19,932/yr net price after aid versus $26,182/yr at MyComputerCareer at Indianapolis — a difference of $6,250 a year, or about $25,000 over four years.
Do Grace College and Theological Seminary or MyComputerCareer at Indianapolis graduates earn more?
Grace College and Theological Seminary graduates earn a median $45,411 ten years after entry, versus $41,976 at MyComputerCareer at Indianapolis — a $3,435 gap. This blends every major, so a specific field can flip it.