Skip to content
degreedividend.
Independent college researchBuilt on federal dataNo rankings for sale

Head-to-head comparison

Lincoln College of Technology-East Point vs Andrew College: which has better ROI?

Private for-profit, East Point GA · vs · Private nonprofit, Cuthbert GA

Option A East Point, GA

Lincoln College of Technology-East Point

Net price / year
$45,567
Earnings, 10 years
$38,683
Payback
No payback

Option B Cuthbert, GA

Andrew College

Net price / year
$21,823
Earnings, 10 years
$38,475
Payback
No payback
The verdict

Neither clears its cost on institution-wide earnings, but Andrew College comes closer — median earnings $38,475 against a $43,646 total, vs $38,683 at Lincoln College of Technology-East Point. (Scorecard, 2026 · our math.)

Share
Head to head
MeasureLincoln College of Technology-East PointAndrew College
Net price / yr$45,567$21,823
Total net cost$182,268$43,646
Median earnings, 10 yrs$38,683$38,475
Median debt$11,250$12,533
Payback——
20-year net return-$375,808-$241,346

College Scorecard (2026), institution-level · payback and returns are our math. Figures blend all majors.

The short answer

Which is cheaper, Lincoln College of Technology-East Point or Andrew College?

Andrew College, at $21,823 a year after aid versus $45,567 — a gap of $23,744 a year, or $138,622 across the full degree. These are net prices after grants and scholarships, not sticker prices, so they reflect what an aided student pays.

The short answer

Do Lincoln College of Technology-East Point or Andrew College graduates earn more?

Lincoln College of Technology-East Point graduates report a median $38,683 ten years after entry, $208 more than the $38,475 at Andrew College. Both are institution-wide medians from federal tax records, so a high-paying major at the lower school can beat the average at the higher one.

The short answer

Which leaves students with less debt, Lincoln College of Technology-East Point or Andrew College?

Lincoln College of Technology-East Point: its completers carry a median $11,250 in federal loans versus $12,533 at Andrew College, a difference of $1,283. The figure counts students who finished; it excludes private loans and anyone who left before graduating.

Lincoln College of Technology-East Point vs Andrew College: frequently asked questions

Is Lincoln College of Technology-East Point or Andrew College a better value?
Andrew College comes closer, but neither clears its cost on institution-wide earnings — the field you study decides it here more than the school.
Which is cheaper, Lincoln College of Technology-East Point or Andrew College?
Andrew College: $21,823/yr net price after aid versus $45,567/yr at Lincoln College of Technology-East Point — a difference of $23,744 a year, or about $138,622 over four years.
Do Lincoln College of Technology-East Point or Andrew College graduates earn more?
Lincoln College of Technology-East Point graduates earn a median $38,683 ten years after entry, versus $38,475 at Andrew College — a $208 gap. This blends every major, so a specific field can flip it.