Skip to content
degreedividend.
Independent college researchBuilt on federal dataNo rankings for sale

Head-to-head comparison

Lincoln College of Technology-Marietta vs Andrew College: which has better ROI?

Private for-profit, Marietta GA · vs · Private nonprofit, Cuthbert GA

Option A Marietta, GA

Lincoln College of Technology-Marietta

Net price / year
$30,801
Earnings, 10 years
$31,914
Payback
No payback

Option B Cuthbert, GA

Andrew College

Net price / year
$21,823
Earnings, 10 years
$38,475
Payback
No payback
The verdict

Neither clears its cost on institution-wide earnings, but Andrew College comes closer — median earnings $38,475 against a $43,646 total, vs $31,914 at Lincoln College of Technology-Marietta. (Scorecard, 2026 · our math.)

Share
Head to head
MeasureLincoln College of Technology-MariettaAndrew College
Net price / yr$30,801$21,823
Total net cost$123,204$43,646
Median earnings, 10 yrs$31,914$38,475
Median debt$10,521$12,533
Payback——
20-year net return-$452,124-$241,346

College Scorecard (2026), institution-level · payback and returns are our math. Figures blend all majors.

The short answer

Which is cheaper, Lincoln College of Technology-Marietta or Andrew College?

Andrew College, at $21,823 a year after aid versus $30,801 — a gap of $8,978 a year, or $79,558 across the full degree. These are net prices after grants and scholarships, not sticker prices, so they reflect what an aided student pays.

The short answer

Do Lincoln College of Technology-Marietta or Andrew College graduates earn more?

Andrew College graduates report a median $38,475 ten years after entry, $6,561 more than the $31,914 at Lincoln College of Technology-Marietta. Both are institution-wide medians from federal tax records, so a high-paying major at the lower school can beat the average at the higher one.

The short answer

Which leaves students with less debt, Lincoln College of Technology-Marietta or Andrew College?

Lincoln College of Technology-Marietta: its completers carry a median $10,521 in federal loans versus $12,533 at Andrew College, a difference of $2,012. The figure counts students who finished; it excludes private loans and anyone who left before graduating.

The short answer

Which graduates more of its students?

64% of students finish at Lincoln College of Technology-Marietta, against 33% at Andrew College. Completion matters to the ROI arithmetic because a degree that is never finished still carries its cost and its debt, but earns none of the graduate premium above the $48,360 high-school baseline.

Lincoln College of Technology-Marietta vs Andrew College: frequently asked questions

Is Lincoln College of Technology-Marietta or Andrew College a better value?
Andrew College comes closer, but neither clears its cost on institution-wide earnings — the field you study decides it here more than the school.
Which is cheaper, Lincoln College of Technology-Marietta or Andrew College?
Andrew College: $21,823/yr net price after aid versus $30,801/yr at Lincoln College of Technology-Marietta — a difference of $8,978 a year, or about $79,558 over four years.
Do Lincoln College of Technology-Marietta or Andrew College graduates earn more?
Andrew College graduates earn a median $38,475 ten years after entry, versus $31,914 at Lincoln College of Technology-Marietta — a $6,561 gap. This blends every major, so a specific field can flip it.