Skip to content
degreedividend.
Independent college researchBuilt on federal dataNo rankings for sale

Head-to-head comparison

Lincoln Technical Institute-Levittown vs Bella Capelli Academy: which has better ROI?

Private for-profit, Levittown PA · vs · Private for-profit, Monroeville PA

Option A Levittown, PA

Lincoln Technical Institute-Levittown

Net price / year
$26,659
Earnings, 10 years
$38,683
Payback
No payback

Option B Monroeville, PA

Bella Capelli Academy

Net price / year
$20,459
Earnings, 10 years
$25,817
Payback
No payback
The verdict

Neither clears its cost on institution-wide earnings, but Lincoln Technical Institute-Levittown comes closer — median earnings $38,683 against a $106,636 total, vs $25,817 at Bella Capelli Academy. (Scorecard, 2026 · our math.)

Share
Head to head
MeasureLincoln Technical Institute-LevittownBella Capelli Academy
Net price / yr$26,659$20,459
Total net cost$106,636$81,836
Median earnings, 10 yrs$38,683$25,817
Median debt$11,250$8,028
Payback——
20-year net return-$300,176-$532,696

College Scorecard (2026), institution-level · payback and returns are our math. Figures blend all majors.

The short answer

Which is cheaper, Lincoln Technical Institute-Levittown or Bella Capelli Academy?

Bella Capelli Academy, at $20,459 a year after aid versus $26,659 — a gap of $6,200 a year, or $24,800 across the full degree. These are net prices after grants and scholarships, not sticker prices, so they reflect what an aided student pays.

The short answer

Do Lincoln Technical Institute-Levittown or Bella Capelli Academy graduates earn more?

Lincoln Technical Institute-Levittown graduates report a median $38,683 ten years after entry, $12,866 more than the $25,817 at Bella Capelli Academy. Both are institution-wide medians from federal tax records, so a high-paying major at the lower school can beat the average at the higher one.

The short answer

Which leaves students with less debt, Lincoln Technical Institute-Levittown or Bella Capelli Academy?

Bella Capelli Academy: its completers carry a median $8,028 in federal loans versus $11,250 at Lincoln Technical Institute-Levittown, a difference of $3,222. The figure counts students who finished; it excludes private loans and anyone who left before graduating.

The short answer

Which graduates more of its students?

76% of students finish at Bella Capelli Academy, against 58% at Lincoln Technical Institute-Levittown. Completion matters to the ROI arithmetic because a degree that is never finished still carries its cost and its debt, but earns none of the graduate premium above the $48,360 high-school baseline.

Lincoln Technical Institute-Levittown vs Bella Capelli Academy: frequently asked questions

Is Lincoln Technical Institute-Levittown or Bella Capelli Academy a better value?
Lincoln Technical Institute-Levittown comes closer, but neither clears its cost on institution-wide earnings — the field you study decides it here more than the school.
Which is cheaper, Lincoln Technical Institute-Levittown or Bella Capelli Academy?
Bella Capelli Academy: $20,459/yr net price after aid versus $26,659/yr at Lincoln Technical Institute-Levittown — a difference of $6,200 a year, or about $24,800 over four years.
Do Lincoln Technical Institute-Levittown or Bella Capelli Academy graduates earn more?
Lincoln Technical Institute-Levittown graduates earn a median $38,683 ten years after entry, versus $25,817 at Bella Capelli Academy — a $12,866 gap. This blends every major, so a specific field can flip it.