Skip to content
degreedividend.
Independent college researchBuilt on federal dataNo rankings for sale

Head-to-head comparison

Miller-Motte College-STVT-San Antonio vs Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas: which has better ROI?

Private for-profit, San Antonio TX · vs · Private for-profit, Dallas TX

Option A San Antonio, TX

Miller-Motte College-STVT-San Antonio

Net price / year
$20,077
Earnings, 10 years
$31,102
Payback
No payback

Option B Dallas, TX

Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas

Net price / year
$38,488
Earnings, 10 years
$34,657
Payback
No payback
The verdict

Neither clears its cost on institution-wide earnings, but Miller-Motte College-STVT-San Antonio comes closer — median earnings $31,102 against a $80,308 total, vs $34,657 at Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas. (Scorecard, 2026 · our math.)

Share
Head to head
MeasureMiller-Motte College-STVT-San AntonioArizona College of Nursing-Dallas
Net price / yr$20,077$38,488
Total net cost$80,308$153,952
Median earnings, 10 yrs$31,102$34,657
Median debt$15,917$9,500
Payback——
20-year net return-$425,468-$428,012

College Scorecard (2026), institution-level · payback and returns are our math. Figures blend all majors.

The short answer

Which is cheaper, Miller-Motte College-STVT-San Antonio or Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas?

Miller-Motte College-STVT-San Antonio, at $20,077 a year after aid versus $38,488 — a gap of $18,411 a year, or $73,644 across the full degree. These are net prices after grants and scholarships, not sticker prices, so they reflect what an aided student pays.

The short answer

Do Miller-Motte College-STVT-San Antonio or Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas graduates earn more?

Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas graduates report a median $34,657 ten years after entry, $3,555 more than the $31,102 at Miller-Motte College-STVT-San Antonio. Both are institution-wide medians from federal tax records, so a high-paying major at the lower school can beat the average at the higher one.

The short answer

Which leaves students with less debt, Miller-Motte College-STVT-San Antonio or Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas?

Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas: its completers carry a median $9,500 in federal loans versus $15,917 at Miller-Motte College-STVT-San Antonio, a difference of $6,417. The figure counts students who finished; it excludes private loans and anyone who left before graduating.

Miller-Motte College-STVT-San Antonio vs Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas: frequently asked questions

Is Miller-Motte College-STVT-San Antonio or Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas a better value?
Miller-Motte College-STVT-San Antonio comes closer, but neither clears its cost on institution-wide earnings — the field you study decides it here more than the school.
Which is cheaper, Miller-Motte College-STVT-San Antonio or Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas?
Miller-Motte College-STVT-San Antonio: $20,077/yr net price after aid versus $38,488/yr at Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas — a difference of $18,411 a year, or about $73,644 over four years.
Do Miller-Motte College-STVT-San Antonio or Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas graduates earn more?
Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas graduates earn a median $34,657 ten years after entry, versus $31,102 at Miller-Motte College-STVT-San Antonio — a $3,555 gap. This blends every major, so a specific field can flip it.