Skip to content
degreedividend.
Independent college researchBuilt on federal dataNo rankings for sale

Head-to-head comparison

Reinhardt University vs Andrew College: which has better ROI?

Private nonprofit, Waleska GA · vs · Private nonprofit, Cuthbert GA

Option A Waleska, GA

Reinhardt University

Net price / year
$24,425
Earnings, 10 years
$46,541
Payback
No payback

Option B Cuthbert, GA

Andrew College

Net price / year
$21,823
Earnings, 10 years
$38,475
Payback
No payback
The verdict

Neither clears its cost on institution-wide earnings, but Reinhardt University comes closer — median earnings $46,541 against a $97,700 total, vs $38,475 at Andrew College. (Scorecard, 2026 · our math.)

Share
Head to head
MeasureReinhardt UniversityAndrew College
Net price / yr$24,425$21,823
Total net cost$97,700$43,646
Median earnings, 10 yrs$46,541$38,475
Median debt$23,900$12,533
Payback——
20-year net return-$134,080-$241,346

College Scorecard (2026), institution-level · payback and returns are our math. Figures blend all majors.

The short answer

Which is cheaper, Reinhardt University or Andrew College?

Andrew College, at $21,823 a year after aid versus $24,425 — a gap of $2,602 a year, or $54,054 across the full degree. These are net prices after grants and scholarships, not sticker prices, so they reflect what an aided student pays.

The short answer

Do Reinhardt University or Andrew College graduates earn more?

Reinhardt University graduates report a median $46,541 ten years after entry, $8,066 more than the $38,475 at Andrew College. Both are institution-wide medians from federal tax records, so a high-paying major at the lower school can beat the average at the higher one.

The short answer

Which leaves students with less debt, Reinhardt University or Andrew College?

Andrew College: its completers carry a median $12,533 in federal loans versus $23,900 at Reinhardt University, a difference of $11,367. The figure counts students who finished; it excludes private loans and anyone who left before graduating.

The short answer

Which graduates more of its students?

44% of students finish at Reinhardt University, against 33% at Andrew College. Completion matters to the ROI arithmetic because a degree that is never finished still carries its cost and its debt, but earns none of the graduate premium above the $48,360 high-school baseline.

Reinhardt University vs Andrew College: frequently asked questions

Is Reinhardt University or Andrew College a better value?
Reinhardt University comes closer, but neither clears its cost on institution-wide earnings — the field you study decides it here more than the school.
Which is cheaper, Reinhardt University or Andrew College?
Andrew College: $21,823/yr net price after aid versus $24,425/yr at Reinhardt University — a difference of $2,602 a year, or about $54,054 over four years.
Do Reinhardt University or Andrew College graduates earn more?
Reinhardt University graduates earn a median $46,541 ten years after entry, versus $38,475 at Andrew College — a $8,066 gap. This blends every major, so a specific field can flip it.