Skip to content
degreedividend.
Independent college researchBuilt on federal dataNo rankings for sale

Head-to-head comparison

SABER College vs Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa: which has better ROI?

Private nonprofit, Miami FL · vs · Private for-profit, Tampa FL

Option A Miami, FL

SABER College

Net price / year
$11,009
Earnings, 10 years
$40,816
Payback
No payback

Option B Tampa, FL

Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa

Net price / year
$14,277
Earnings, 10 years
$20,948
Payback
No payback
The verdict

Neither clears its cost on institution-wide earnings, but SABER College comes closer — median earnings $40,816 against a $22,018 total, vs $20,948 at Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa. (Scorecard, 2026 · our math.)

Share
Head to head
MeasureSABER CollegeArtistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa
Net price / yr$11,009$14,277
Total net cost$22,018$57,108
Median earnings, 10 yrs$40,816$20,948
Median debt$22,000$6,333
Payback——
20-year net return-$172,898-$605,348

College Scorecard (2026), institution-level · payback and returns are our math. Figures blend all majors.

The short answer

Which is cheaper, SABER College or Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa?

SABER College, at $11,009 a year after aid versus $14,277 — a gap of $3,268 a year, or $35,090 across the full degree. These are net prices after grants and scholarships, not sticker prices, so they reflect what an aided student pays.

The short answer

Do SABER College or Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa graduates earn more?

SABER College graduates report a median $40,816 ten years after entry, $19,868 more than the $20,948 at Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa. Both are institution-wide medians from federal tax records, so a high-paying major at the lower school can beat the average at the higher one.

The short answer

Which leaves students with less debt, SABER College or Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa?

Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa: its completers carry a median $6,333 in federal loans versus $22,000 at SABER College, a difference of $15,667. The figure counts students who finished; it excludes private loans and anyone who left before graduating.

The short answer

Which graduates more of its students?

77% of students finish at Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa, against 61% at SABER College. Completion matters to the ROI arithmetic because a degree that is never finished still carries its cost and its debt, but earns none of the graduate premium above the $48,360 high-school baseline.

SABER College vs Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa: frequently asked questions

Is SABER College or Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa a better value?
SABER College comes closer, but neither clears its cost on institution-wide earnings — the field you study decides it here more than the school.
Which is cheaper, SABER College or Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa?
SABER College: $11,009/yr net price after aid versus $14,277/yr at Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa — a difference of $3,268 a year, or about $35,090 over four years.
Do SABER College or Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa graduates earn more?
SABER College graduates earn a median $40,816 ten years after entry, versus $20,948 at Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa — a $19,868 gap. This blends every major, so a specific field can flip it.