Skip to content
degreedividend.
Independent college researchBuilt on federal dataNo rankings for sale

Head-to-head comparison

Toccoa Falls College vs Andrew College: which has better ROI?

Private nonprofit, Toccoa Falls GA · vs · Private nonprofit, Cuthbert GA

Option A Toccoa Falls, GA

Toccoa Falls College

Net price / year
$21,642
Earnings, 10 years
$36,630
Payback
No payback

Option B Cuthbert, GA

Andrew College

Net price / year
$21,823
Earnings, 10 years
$38,475
Payback
No payback
The verdict

Neither clears its cost on institution-wide earnings, but Andrew College comes closer — median earnings $38,475 against a $43,646 total, vs $36,630 at Toccoa Falls College. (Scorecard, 2026 · our math.)

Share
Head to head
MeasureToccoa Falls CollegeAndrew College
Net price / yr$21,642$21,823
Total net cost$86,568$43,646
Median earnings, 10 yrs$36,630$38,475
Median debt$22,250$12,533
Payback——
20-year net return-$321,168-$241,346

College Scorecard (2026), institution-level · payback and returns are our math. Figures blend all majors.

The short answer

Which is cheaper, Toccoa Falls College or Andrew College?

Toccoa Falls College, at $21,642 a year after aid versus $21,823 — a gap of $181 a year, or $42,922 across the full degree. These are net prices after grants and scholarships, not sticker prices, so they reflect what an aided student pays.

The short answer

Do Toccoa Falls College or Andrew College graduates earn more?

Andrew College graduates report a median $38,475 ten years after entry, $1,845 more than the $36,630 at Toccoa Falls College. Both are institution-wide medians from federal tax records, so a high-paying major at the lower school can beat the average at the higher one.

The short answer

Which leaves students with less debt, Toccoa Falls College or Andrew College?

Andrew College: its completers carry a median $12,533 in federal loans versus $22,250 at Toccoa Falls College, a difference of $9,717. The figure counts students who finished; it excludes private loans and anyone who left before graduating.

The short answer

Which graduates more of its students?

44% of students finish at Toccoa Falls College, against 33% at Andrew College. Completion matters to the ROI arithmetic because a degree that is never finished still carries its cost and its debt, but earns none of the graduate premium above the $48,360 high-school baseline.

Toccoa Falls College vs Andrew College: frequently asked questions

Is Toccoa Falls College or Andrew College a better value?
Andrew College comes closer, but neither clears its cost on institution-wide earnings — the field you study decides it here more than the school.
Which is cheaper, Toccoa Falls College or Andrew College?
Toccoa Falls College: $21,642/yr net price after aid versus $21,823/yr at Andrew College — a difference of $181 a year, or about $42,922 over four years.
Do Toccoa Falls College or Andrew College graduates earn more?
Andrew College graduates earn a median $38,475 ten years after entry, versus $36,630 at Toccoa Falls College — a $1,845 gap. This blends every major, so a specific field can flip it.